The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Limerick & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LIMERICK Date: 25/08/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Briard Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1Collie Border Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 1Pumi Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Boxer Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Bulldog E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Great Dane E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 2Leonberger Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) E. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5American Akita Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Pointer Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 9Bichon Frise Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Chinese Crested Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Havanese Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Maltese Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Papillon Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Phalene Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Poodle Standard Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Poodle Toy Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Deerhound Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Greyhound Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Kirby (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)