The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Newtownards & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: NEWTOWNARD Date: 08/05/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. Quantrill (GB)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr C. Quantrill (GB)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr C. Quantrill (GB)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs S. Johnston (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr P. Kerrisk (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr R. Bott (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms R. Cooper (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms R. Cooper (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms R. Cooper (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Dornford-Smith (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Azawakh Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Borzoi Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Deerhound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Greyhound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Saluki Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Sloughi Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Group 10Whippet Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr B. Reynolds- Frost (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms R. Tromp-Pruijn (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs G. Hagstrom (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)