The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 09/07/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs S. Wigglesworth (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs S. Wigglesworth (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs S. Wigglesworth (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Plunkett (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Plunkett (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs S. Wigglesworth (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs S. Wigglesworth (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Danish-Swedish Farmdog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs N. Ellis (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs N. Ellis (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs N. Ellis (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs N. Ellis (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs N. Ellis (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs N. Ellis (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Sweeney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs S. Metcalfe-Bilgin (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)