The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 03/10/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Briard Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Pumi Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Boxer Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr F. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Mastiff Mr F. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3Australian Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Border Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5American Akita Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Basenji Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Eurasier Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Keeshond Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Samoyed Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Foxhound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Otterhound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Pointer Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 7Setter English Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 9Bichon Frise Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr F. Wildman (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 9Griffon Belge Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Japanese Chin Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Papillon Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Pekingese Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Pug Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr B. Medforth (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Azawakh Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 10Greyhound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Sloughi Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 10Whippet Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms. J. Wall (Ire)