The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KILLARNEY Date: 23/08/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Beauceron Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Briard Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 2Leonberger Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Samoyed Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 5Siberian Husky Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Pointer Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)