The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CARLOW Date: 17/09/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Collie Smooth Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Boxer T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 2Bulldog T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 2Bullmastiff T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Hovawart Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs N. Macgregor (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. De Abreu Marques (SA)
Group 5American Akita Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Basenji Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr Robert O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J. Hubbard (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 4 T. Achariyawan (TH)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms J. Lakatosh (rus)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs E Wogan (Ire)