The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: South Tipperary Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: TIPPERARY Date: 01/05/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Beauceron Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Briard Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Vessey (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. Vessey (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Pumi Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Great Dane Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Hovawart Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 5Akita Inu Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 5American Akita Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Pointer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter English Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 9Bolognese Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Papillon Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Pekingese Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Pug Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Group 10Azawakh Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Deerhound Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr F. Klindrup (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr L. Hjorth (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr C. Stefanescu (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Condo (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs S. Mashford (Austl)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)