The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Tralee & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KERRY Date: 27/08/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Briard Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Schipperke Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Andersson (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2Shar Pei Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 5Akita Inu Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5American Akita Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Chow Chow Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Pomeranian Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Siberian Husky Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Beagle Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Pointer Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Setter English Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Havanese Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Maltese Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Papillon Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Pekingese Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Phalene Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Pug Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Vice (US)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Deerhound Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Greyhound Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr M. Inzoli (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr F. La Rocca (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs S. Lepasaar (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr M. Lepasaar (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr D. Vice (US)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr K. Nilsson (SWE)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)