The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 31/07/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)