The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 31/10/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs A. Van Den Heuvel (GB)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Rev B. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr G. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs A White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr K. Maye (Ire)