The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cork & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 05/06/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Boxer Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Great Dane Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Beagle Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Harrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Havanese Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs J. Zijlmans (NL)
Group 9Phalene Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)