The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 05/04/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Great Dane Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 2Hovawart Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5American Akita P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Finnish Spitz P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Gross P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Klein P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 7Setter English Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Retriever Golden Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Chinese Crested P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Coton de Tulear P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Havanese Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Lowchen Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Papillon Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Pekingese P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)