The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 04/06/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Edwards (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)