The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 08/10/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Briard Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Schipperke Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 2Hovawart Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Leonberger Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr D. Mamontov (rus)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5American Akita Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Eurasier Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Samoyed Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Pointer Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Bolognese Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Lowchen Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Maltese Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Papillon Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Pug Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 10Afghan Hound Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Azawakh Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Borzoi Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Deerhound Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Greyhound Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Saluki Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Sloughi Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 10Whippet Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr D Timmins (Ire)