The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 07/10/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Cullen (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs P. Cullen (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Komondor Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Mudi Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Dogo Canario Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2German Pinscher Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Hovawart Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Leonberger Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Mastiff Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Newfoundland Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 2Shar Pei Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Hans Joachim Dux (GER)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5American Akita Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Basenji Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Eurasier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Keeshond Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Samoyed Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Beagle Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Otterhound Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Setter English Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Stabijhoun Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Bolognese Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Lowchen Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Maltese Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Papillon Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Pekingese Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms J. Matejcic (Cro)
Group 9Pug Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Saluki Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms E. Agafonova (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S Tripoli (Ital)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S Tripoli (Ital)