The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cloghran Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 07/11/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Briard Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Malone (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. Malone (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss J. Greer (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss J. Greer (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss E. Archibald (Ire)