The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cloghran Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 15/11/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr C. Bollard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr C. Bollard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr C. Bollard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr C. Bollard (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr C. Bollard (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr C. Bollard (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss E. North-Row (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr A. Burnside (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr A. Burnside (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr A. Burnside (Ire)