The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LONGFORD Date: 18/07/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog M. Kipina (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms C. Eastwood (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Pumi M. Kipina (FI)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss M. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog M. Kipina (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms A. McCausland (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Miss R. Pearce (GB)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss R. Pearce (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Miss R. Pearce (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Allcock (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand M. Kipina (FI)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne M. Kipina (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound M. Kipina (FI)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Bermingham (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound M. Kipina (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen M. Kipina (FI)
Group 6Otterhound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen M. Kipina (FI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback M. Kipina (FI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Setter English M. Kipina (FI)
Group 7Setter Gordon M. Kipina (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish M. Kipina (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms B. Krumpak (SLV)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms B. Krumpak (SLV)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms B. Krumpak (SLV)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms B. Krumpak (SLV)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms B. Krumpak (SLV)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms B. Krumpak (SLV)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker M. Kipina (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker M. Kipina (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer M. Kipina (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise M. Kipina (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr T. Allcock (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr T. Allcock (GB)
Group 9Lhasa Apso M. Kipina (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr T. Allcock (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr T. Allcock (GB)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss A. Connolly (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu M. Kipina (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier M. Kipina (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Allcock (GB)
Group 10Saluki Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs T. Salmi-Aalto (FI)
Group 10Whippet Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 M. Kipina (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs E. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 M. Kipina (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)