The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Deise Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: WATERFORD Date: 28/06/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr F. Barry (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr P. J O'Donovan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H Jordan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr A. Beare (Ire)