The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Fermoy Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 03/05/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog G. Schwedes (GER)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) G. Schwedes (GER)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Boxer Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Great Dane Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Mastiff Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms M. Heinila (Nor)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Australian Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Beagle Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Pointer Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Group 9Bichon Frise G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Chinese Crested G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Coton de Tulear G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Lhasa Apso G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 9Shih Tzu G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Finnan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 G. Whitfield (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr W. Hochstenbach (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Boelaars (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr B. Browne Cole (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss Lorna Bermingham (Ire)