The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 04/07/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr T. Hannan (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr T. Hannan (GB)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Bullmastiff Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Landseer Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2Mastiff Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Greenway (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Samoyed Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms I. Glen (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms I. Glen (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms I. Glen (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms I. Glen (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr D. Shields (GB)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Bolognese Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Boston Terrier Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Havanese Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Papillon Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Phalene Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Medium Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Standard Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Toy Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 9Shih Tzu Frode Jevne (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Group 10Saluki Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Redlicki (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr D. Shields (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Bardwell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr T. Finney (Ire)