The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Newtownards & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: NEWTOWNARD Date: 10/05/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Briard Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 1Pumi Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Bulldog Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms C. Archibald (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Beagle Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Otterhound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Retriever Golden V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Retriever Labrador V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Field V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog V. Vitkova (Slo)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Borzoi Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Deerhound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Greyhound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Saluki Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Sloughi Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Group 10Whippet Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 V. Vitkova (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Dr J Yek (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr M. Falsey (Ire)