The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Hibernian All Breed Dog Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 16/05/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Beauceron Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Briard Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Pumi Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Van Veen Keur (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Pointer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Maltese Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Bjornes (Den)
Group 9Phalene Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr N. Hammond (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr N. Hammond (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr C. Aiken (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr C. Aiken (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr C. Aiken (Ire)