The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Banbridge & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LISBURN Date: 18/04/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan B. Stenmark (US)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke B. Stenmark (US)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs P. Greer (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs P. Greer (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Bulldog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher B. Stenmark (US)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs P. Greer (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs P. Greer (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 3Airedale Terrier B. Stenmark (US)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier B. Stenmark (US)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier B. Stenmark (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature B. Stenmark (US)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier B. Stenmark (US)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier B. Stenmark (US)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms S. Wolfskill (US)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 6Basset Hound B. Stenmark (US)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 6Beagle B. Stenmark (US)
Group 6Bloodhound B. Stenmark (US)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 6Otterhound B. Stenmark (US)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Italian Spinone B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 7Setter English B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Setter Gordon B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired B. Stenmark (US)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired B. Stenmark (US)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker B. Stenmark (US)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr F. Kane (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound B. Stenmark (US)
Group 10Borzoi B. Stenmark (US)
Group 10Deerhound B. Stenmark (US)
Group 10Greyhound B. Stenmark (US)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Saluki B. Stenmark (US)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Western (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr F. Kane (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr F. Kane (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 B. Stenmark (US)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs D. Francis (US)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs D. Francis (US)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs D. Francis (US)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs D. Francis (US)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs D. Francis (US)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs D. Francis (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss K. Lawless (Ire)