The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 11/07/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr P. Bailey (GB)
Group 1Pumi Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr P. Bailey (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P. Bailey (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Bailey (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. Wood (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. Wood (GB)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs C. Wood (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C. Wood (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C. Wood (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs M. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr A. Wood (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Ms L. Dunn (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs E. Bate (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs Olivia Carty Parge (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs Olivia Carty Parge (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs Olivia Carty Parge (Ire)