The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 04/04/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Briard Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Collie Border Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr H. De Zutter (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr H. De Zutter (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Pumi Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Schipperke Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Great Dane Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr C. Habig (GER)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2Rottweiler P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 2Shar Pei P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Australian Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 5American Akita Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Foxhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Otterhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Setter English Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms R. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Maltese Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Papillon Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Poodle Medium Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Poodle Standard Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Poodle Toy Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Shih Tzu Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Cronander (SWE)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Azawakh Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Deerhound Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Greyhound Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms B. Mueller (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs C. Watson (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Dr E. Kuplyauskas (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Poltri (Ital)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr C. Habig (GER)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S Watson (Cyp)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S Watson (Cyp)