The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KILLARNEY Date: 18/08/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 1Schipperke Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Bulldog Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Hovawart Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Australian Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Border Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Bull Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Cairn Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Cesky Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3English Toy Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Manchester Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Norwich Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Skye Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 5Akita Inu G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Basenji G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 5Eurasier G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 5Pomeranian G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 5Samoyed G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 6Foxhound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7Setter English Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 9Bolognese Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Havanese Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Maltese Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Papillon Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 9Phalene Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Pug Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 10Afghan Hound G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 10Borzoi Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Saluki G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms R. Walker (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr E. Patterson (Ire)