The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CARLOW Date: 19/09/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 1Bergamasco Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 2Hovawart Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 5American Akita Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 6Beagle Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Papillon Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 10Deerhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Rehanek (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Brophy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs K. Lewis (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr R. Newhouse (GB)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)