The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 05/09/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Hovawart Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Mastiff Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Turner (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 6Beagle Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Retriever Golden Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Whippet Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs F. Kaye (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs I. Huber (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Turner (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms M. Moller-Sieber (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Courtney-Reid (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr C. Thornton (GB)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Other ClassesBest In Show Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)