The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Limerick & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LIMERICK Date: 20/08/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Collie Border Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Pumi Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Bulldog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Mastiff Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Samoyed Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Papillon Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 9Phalene Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Pug Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Richardson (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr R. Blomme (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr A. Ostrowski (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Sanders (GB)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)