The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: South Tipperary Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: THURLES Date: 02/05/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Briard Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Collie Border Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr L. Allen (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr L. Allen (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Pumi Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Hovawart Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr R. Irving (GB)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Eurasier Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 6Foxhound Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 6Otterhound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Kooikerhondje G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Golden G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Labrador G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Field G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog G. Whitfield (NZ)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Bolognese Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr E. Ryan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Lowchen Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Maltese Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Papillon Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 1 E. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Singh Pawar (IN)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr R. Irving (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr T. Horchner (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 G. Whitfield (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs T. Savolainen (FI)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr A. Lyons (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr A. Lyons (Ire)