The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Tralee & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KERRY Date: 22/08/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Collie Border Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Pumi Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Beauceron Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1Briard Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Boxer Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Great Dane Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 2Shar Pei Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5American Akita Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Basenji Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Eurasier Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms D. Anderson (US)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Basset Hound Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Foxhound Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Pointer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Setter English Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms V. Lahokoski (FI)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Maltese Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 9Papillon Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Phalene Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 9Pug Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 10Saluki Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 10Whippet Mr R J Spagna (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms D. Anderson (US)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Dr M. Woods (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr A. Zeppi (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Dr M. Woods (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)