The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 26/10/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Bulldog Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Great Dane Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr D. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms J. Poulova (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Eurasier Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Keeshond Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Papillon Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Ebels (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. Mrowiec (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr G. Pedersen (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr R. Delmar (Ire)