The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cork & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 31/05/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Italian Spinone Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Pointer Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Setter English Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Setter Gordon Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Tiina Illukka (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs E. Blake Watts (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms Y. Brink (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Jetta Tschokkinen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Tiina Illukka (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Tiina Illukka (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)