The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 30/05/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S. Tooze (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog D. Dinneen (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound D. Dinneen (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard D. Dinneen (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 D. Dinneen (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Knight (Ire)