The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 16/08/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Beauceron M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Briard Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 1Schipperke Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Great Dane Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Hovawart Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Rottweiler G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 2Shar Pei G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Group 3Welsh Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5American Akita Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Basenji Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5Chow Chow G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 5Eurasier Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Klein G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 5Keeshond G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Siberian Husky G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 6Beagle Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Group 6Bloodhound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 6Foxhound Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms E. Chwalibog (Pol)
Group 6Otterhound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 7Setter English Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr F. Johnsson (SWE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Papillon Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Pekingese Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr K. Strack (GER)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 10Azawakh Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 10Borzoi Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 10Deerhound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 10Saluki Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Mr G. Schafer (GER)
Group 10Whippet Miss S. Wheatley (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr G. Krishnan (Mal)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms M. Zakrzewska (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs W. Hall (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms R. Walker (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr K. Chuah (Mal)
Other ClassesGroup 8 M. Ceccarelli (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr A. Cuccillato (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms R. Walker (Can)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)