The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 05/10/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Beauceron Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Briard Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Collie Border Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Pumi Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Schipperke Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Boxer Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Leonberger Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Mastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Basenji Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Pointer Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Setter English Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Golden Dr R. James (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Dr R. James (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Papillon Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Phalene Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Borzoi Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Greyhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Saluki Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Sloughi Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss J O'Connor (Ire)