The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 04/10/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Beauceron Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Briard Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Dr R. James (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Dr R. James (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Pumi Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Dr R. James (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Bulldog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Dr R. James (GB)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Hovawart Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Leonberger Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Mastiff Dr R. James (GB)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Dr R. James (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Dr R. James (GB)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Samoyed Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Beagle Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Otterhound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Pointer Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Setter English Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Bolognese Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Havanese Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Papillon Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Phalene Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Deerhound Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Greyhound Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr S. Falk-Rudiger (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Dr R. James (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)