The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: St. Patrick's Celtic Winner Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 15/03/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr H. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs A. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)