The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LONGFORD Date: 19/07/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Moore (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr C. Moore (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Hovawart Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Mastiff Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr K. Young (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 5American Akita Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 5Basenji Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Beagle Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Foxhound Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs B. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr G. Anderson (US)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Bolognese Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Havanese Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Lowchen Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Papillon Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Phalene Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Pug Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 10Borzoi Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 10Deerhound Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 10Greyhound Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 10Saluki Ms I. Siil (Est)
Group 10Whippet Ms I. Siil (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms V. Gervais (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms L. Gemmeker (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Anderson (US)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr G. Anderson (US)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms I. Siil (Est)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr C. Laverty (Ire)