The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 05/07/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr A. Connolly (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr A. Connolly (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs A. Power (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 2Bulldog R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Bullmastiff R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2German Pinscher R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Great Dane Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 2Hovawart R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 2Landseer R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Newfoundland R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Bailie (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr G. Mignot (Fra)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr G. Mignot (Fra)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs A. Power (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs A. Power (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs A. Power (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Mignot (Fra)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Mignot (Fra)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr G. Mignot (Fra)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 5American Akita Mr G. Mignot (Fra)
Group 5Basenji Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 6Beagle R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 6Dalmatian R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 6Foxhound Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Smith (GB)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Renehan (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs D. Garratt (GB)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs D. Garratt (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs D. Garratt (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Saluki R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Sloughi R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Whippet Mr P. Mazura (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 R. Sporr (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr T. O'Reilly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs C. Coode (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs A. Power (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)