The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dublin Dog Show Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 27/12/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Geraghty (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Geraghty (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 5Samoyed Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Havanese Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Papillon Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Phalene Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R. Haynes (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs K. Creamer (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms K. McDonnell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms K. McDonnell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms K. McDonnell (Ire)