The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Fermoy Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 03/05/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Beauceron Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Briard Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Pumi Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Schipperke Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Boxer Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Hovawart Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Hartich (GER)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 5American Akita Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Group 5Basenji Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Pomeranian Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5Samoyed Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Beagle Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Italian Spinone Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Pointer Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Setter English Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Setter Gordon Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Setter Irish Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Bolognese Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Havanese Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Lowchen Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Maltese Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Papillon Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Phalene Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Pug Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms O. Gracheva (rus)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Saluki Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Whippet Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R. McDowell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr S. Wesseltoft (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Dondina (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Dr E. Andrews (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R. McDowell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs D. Heck (Can)