The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 06/09/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Schipperke Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Boxer Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Bulldog Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Leonberger Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs D Rocchi (Cro)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs D Rocchi (Cro)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs D Rocchi (Cro)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs D Rocchi (Cro)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs D Rocchi (Cro)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 10Borzoi Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss J. Dove (GB)
Group 10Whippet Miss J. Dove (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr B. Croft (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. Gullix (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs D Rocchi (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Miss J. Dove (GB)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss C. Beattie (Ire)