The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cork & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 01/06/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Briard Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Laakso (FI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Boxer Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Laakso (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Mastiff Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Laakso (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Laakso (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Laakso (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Laakso (FI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Eurasier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms K. Savage (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms K. Savage (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated C. Fallon (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador C. Fallon (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker C. Fallon (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber C. Fallon (Dummy Rec) (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms K. Savage (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms K. Savage (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Havanese Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Maltese Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Papillon Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Pug Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Putkonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)