The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Swords & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 21/06/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Briard Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Collie Border Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Collie Rough Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs Ann Miller (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Schipperke Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. Conway (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Boxer Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Bulldog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 2Great Dane Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Hovawart Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Leonberger Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5American Akita Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Basenji Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Eurasier Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Keeshond Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Samoyed Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Beagle Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Bolognese Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Havanese Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Maltese Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Papillon Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Pekingese Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Phalene Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr F. Nilsson (SWE)
Group 9Pug Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Saluki Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 10Whippet Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Dr M. Levente (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr O. Krcal (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs P. Lundberg (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms E. Rautala (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs A. Gormley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms E. Klepp (Nor)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr M. McDonnell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr M. McDonnell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr M. McDonnell (Ire)