The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 13/07/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Briard Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs S. Bowen (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Pumi Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 2Leonberger Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier U. Callanan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 5American Akita Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 5Eurasier Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Samoyed Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr A. Brace (GB)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 6Foxhound Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Pointer Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Papillon Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Pekingese Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr F. Declercq (BE)
Group 9Pug Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Sloughi Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Group 10Whippet Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 3 U. Callanan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr B. Maffezzoni (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Coppens (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. Archtergael (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)