The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Hibernian All Breed Dog Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 17/05/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5American Akita A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Basenji A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Chow Chow A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Eurasier A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Finnish Spitz A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5German Spitz Klein A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Siberian Husky A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr Daniel Foran (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr Daniel Foran (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr Daniel Foran (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr Daniel Foran (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Pointer Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Bolognese J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Boston Terrier J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Chinese Crested J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Coton de Tulear J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9French Bulldog J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Havanese J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Japanese Chin J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Maltese J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Papillon Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Pug J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel J. Klein (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier J. Klein (Fra)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr R. Stock (GB)
Group 10Borzoi Mr R. Stock (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr R. Stock (GB)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr R. Stock (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr R. Stock (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 A. Martinez Noguera (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 5 J. Klein (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr A. Alessandri (Ital)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)