The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 12/07/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Keenan (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Keenan (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Keenan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P. Keenan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs I. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Pointer Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs A. Lancashire (GB)
Group 10Borzoi Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 10Saluki Mrs A. Lancashire (GB)
Group 10Sloughi Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 10Whippet Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs C. Dare (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr W. Blount (Ire)