The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 17/08/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Schipperke Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5American Akita Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Smith (Austl)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C. Smith (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Smith (Austl)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Samoyed Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Otterhound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Setter English Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Havanese Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Papillon Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Pekingese Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Pug Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs C. Smith (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs C. Smith (Austl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Borzoi Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Deerhound Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Greyhound Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Saluki Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Sloughi Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 10Whippet Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)